Latimeria chalumnae 76_1

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Coelacanthimorpha, Coelacanthiformes, Coelacanthidae, Latimeria, Latimeria chalumnae,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 23601 Total
  • 17308 (73%) with assignment
  • 518 average length
  • 45 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 33273 total
  • 1075 unique superfamilies
  • 1236 unique families
  • 316 average length
  • 316 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1436 domain pairs
  • 4924 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/latimeria_chalumnae/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
7897
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Latimeria chalumnae peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2012-03-23 13:50:31
Last updated
2014-08-14 15:57:29
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/latimeria_chalumnae/pep/Latimeria_chalumnae.LatCha1.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Genbank common name
coelacanth
Scientific name
Latimeria chalumnae