Panicum virgatum v202

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, Liliopsida, Petrosaviidae, commelinids, Poales, Poaceae, PACMAD clade, Panicoideae, Panicodae, Paniceae, Panicinae, Panicum, Panicum virgatum,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 70071 Total
  • 39257 (56%) with assignment
  • 340 average length
  • 43 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 52694 total
  • 985 unique superfamilies
  • 805 unique families
  • 263 average length
  • 263 average superfamily size
  • 98% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 990 domain pairs
  • 4281 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.phytozome.net/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
38727
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2012-12-06 10:26:46
Last updated
2012-12-06 21:35:42
Download date
2012-12-05
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jgi-psf.org/pub/compgen/phytozome/v8.0/Pvirgatum/annotation/Pvirgatum_202_peptide.fa.gz

Synonyms

Genbank common name
switchgrass
Scientific name
Panicum virgatum