Leishmania mexicana 2.4

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Euglenozoa, Kinetoplastida, Trypanosomatidae, Leishmaniinae, Leishmania, Leishmania, Leishmania mexicana species complex, Leishmania mexicana,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 8041 Total
  • 4209 (52%) with assignment
  • 635 average length
  • 26 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5976 total
  • 695 unique superfamilies
  • 397 unique families
  • 309 average length
  • 309 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 469 domain pairs
  • 1684 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.sanger.ac.uk/sequencing/Leishmania/mexicana/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
5665
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2010-05-11 11:51:08
Last updated
2010-10-19 16:03:16
Download date
2010-10-06
Download URL
http://tritrypdb.org/common/downloads/release-2.4/Lmexicana/fasta/LmexicanaAnnotatedProteins_TriTrypDB-2.4.fasta

Synonyms

Scientific name
Leishmania mexicana
Synonym
Leishmania (Leishmania) mexicana