Aureobasidium pullulans var. subglaciale EXF-2481 v1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, dothideomyceta, Dothideomycetes, Dothideomycetidae, Dothideales, Saccotheciaceae, Aureobasidium, Aureobasidium pullulans,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 10809 Total
  • 6110 (57%) with assignment
  • 452 average length
  • 40 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8672 total
  • 895 unique superfamilies
  • 731 unique families
  • 317 average length
  • 317 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 668 domain pairs
  • 2158 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Aurpu_var_sub1/Aurpu_var_sub1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
5580
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2012-12-03 10:07:19
Last updated
2012-12-06 20:28:45
Download date
2012-11-30
Download URL
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Aurpu_var_sub1/download/Aurpu_var_sub1_GeneCatalog_proteins_20120515.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Misspelling
Aureobasidium pullullans
Scientific name
Aureobasidium pullulans
Synonym
Aureobasidium pullulans subsp. pullulans
Synonym
Aureobasidium pullulans var. pullulans
Type material
CBS 584.75