Lucilia cuprina

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Protostomia, Ecdysozoa, Panarthropoda, Arthropoda, Mandibulata, Pancrustacea, Hexapoda, Insecta, Dicondylia, Pterygota, Neoptera, Holometabola, Diptera, Brachycera, Muscomorpha, Eremoneura, Cyclorrhapha, Schizophora, Calyptratae, Oestroidea, Calliphoridae, Luciliinae, Lucilia, Lucilia cuprina,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 14452 Total
  • 7294 (50%) with assignment
  • 518 average length
  • 33 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 14325 total
  • 967 unique superfamilies
  • 858 unique families
  • 337 average length
  • 337 average superfamily size
  • 93% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1094 domain pairs
  • 3253 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://metazoa.ensembl.org/Lucilia_cuprina/Info/Index
NCBI Taxonomy ID
7375
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded by hand from ENSEMBL metazoa
Date added
2017-06-21 16:30:20
Last updated
2017-06-21 16:30:20
Download date
2017-06-21
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensemblgenomes.org/pub/metazoa/release-36/fasta/lucilia_cuprina/pep/Lucilia_cuprina.GCA_001187945.1.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Lucilia cuprina (Wiedemann, 1830)
Common name
greenbottle fly
Genbank common name
Australian sheep blowfly
Scientific name
Lucilia cuprina