Escherichia coli Xuzhou21

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli Xuzhou21,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5179 Total
  • 3391 (65%) with assignment
  • 306 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4886 total
  • 870 unique superfamilies
  • 1088 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 577 domain pairs
  • 1334 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=741093
NCBI Taxonomy ID
741093
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:28:44
Last updated
2014-02-06 06:27:12
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_Xuzhou21_uid163995

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli str. Xuzhou21
Equivalent name
Escherichia coli strain Xuzhou21
Scientific name
Escherichia coli Xuzhou21