Escherichia coli W

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli W,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4727 Total
  • 3182 (67%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4649 total
  • 863 unique superfamilies
  • 1096 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 587 domain pairs
  • 1305 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=566546
NCBI Taxonomy ID
566546
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:28:40
Last updated
2014-02-06 05:35:00
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_W_uid162101

Synonyms

Equivalent name
E. coli W
Equivalent name
Escherichia coli str. W
Equivalent name
Escherichia coli strain W
Scientific name
Escherichia coli W
Synonym
Escherichia coli ATCC 9637