Escherichia coli O104:H4 str. 2011C-3493

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli O104:H4, Escherichia coli O104:H4 str. 2011C-3493,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5149 Total
  • 3342 (65%) with assignment
  • 304 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4850 total
  • 863 unique superfamilies
  • 1093 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 588 domain pairs
  • 1325 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1133852
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1133852
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-06 04:59:55
Last updated
2014-02-06 04:59:55
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_O104_H4_2011C_3493_uid176127

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli O104:H4 strain 2011C-3493
Scientific name
Escherichia coli O104:H4 str. 2011C-3493