Candidatus Carsonella ruddii CE isolate Thao2000

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Oceanospirillales, Halomonadaceae, Zymobacter group, Candidatus Carsonella, Candidatus Carsonella ruddii, Candidatus Carsonella ruddii CE isolate Thao2000,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 190 Total
  • 157 (83%) with assignment
  • 268 average length
  • 81 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 207 total
  • 136 unique superfamilies
  • 60 unique families
  • 263 average length
  • 263 average superfamily size
  • 34% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 43 domain pairs
  • 131 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1202536
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1202536
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:19:53
Last updated
2014-02-06 02:28:52
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Carsonella_ruddii_CE_isolate_Thao2000_uid172732

Synonyms

Scientific name
Candidatus Carsonella ruddii CE isolate Thao2000
Synonym
endosymbiont of Ctenarytaina eucalypti isolate Thao2000