Escherichia coli UMNK88

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli UMNK88,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5607 Total
  • 3383 (60%) with assignment
  • 288 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4871 total
  • 867 unique superfamilies
  • 1102 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 583 domain pairs
  • 1336 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=696406
NCBI Taxonomy ID
696406
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:28:33
Last updated
2014-02-06 00:29:10
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_UMNK88_uid161991

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli str. UMNK88
Equivalent name
Escherichia coli strain UMNK88
Scientific name
Escherichia coli UMNK88