Escherichia coli SE15

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli SE15,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4486 Total
  • 3210 (72%) with assignment
  • 317 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4695 total
  • 850 unique superfamilies
  • 1080 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 584 domain pairs
  • 1298 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=431946
NCBI Taxonomy ID
431946
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:28:26
Last updated
2014-02-05 17:16:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_SE15_uid161939

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli str. SE15
Equivalent name
Escherichia coli strain SE15
Scientific name
Escherichia coli SE15