Escherichia coli P12b

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli P12b,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4379 Total
  • 3064 (70%) with assignment
  • 308 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4459 total
  • 824 unique superfamilies
  • 1031 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 572 domain pairs
  • 1268 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=910348
NCBI Taxonomy ID
910348
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:28:22
Last updated
2014-02-05 16:53:00
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_P12b_uid162061

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli str. P12b
Equivalent name
Escherichia coli strain P12b
Scientific name
Escherichia coli P12b