Escherichia coli O83:H1 str. NRG 857C

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli O83:H1, Escherichia coli O83:H1 str. NRG 857C,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4582 Total
  • 3220 (70%) with assignment
  • 313 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4719 total
  • 853 unique superfamilies
  • 1089 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 590 domain pairs
  • 1297 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=685038
NCBI Taxonomy ID
685038
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:28:19
Last updated
2014-02-05 16:39:44
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_O83_H1_NRG_857C_uid161987

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli O83:H1 strain NRG 857C
Scientific name
Escherichia coli O83:H1 str. NRG 857C