Aspergillus glaucus

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, Eurotiomycetes, Eurotiomycetidae, Eurotiales, Aspergillaceae, Aspergillus, Aspergillus glaucus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 11277 Total
  • 6435 (57%) with assignment
  • 438 average length
  • 41 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 9203 total
  • 887 unique superfamilies
  • 702 unique families
  • 316 average length
  • 316 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 705 domain pairs
  • 2220 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Aspgl1/Aspgl1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
41413
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2012-12-03 10:04:26
Last updated
2014-03-21 14:57:43
Download date
2012-11-30
Download URL
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Aspgl1/download/Aspgl1_GeneCatalog_proteins_20121005.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Misspelling
Eurotium herbarorium
Scientific name
Aspergillus glaucus
Synonym
Aspergillus herbariorum
Teleomorph
Eurotium herbariorum
Type material
ATCC 16469
Type material
BCRC 33091
Type material
CBS 516.65
Type material
DAOM 137960
Type material
FRR 0116
Type material
IMI 211383
Type material
JCM 1575
Type material
NRRL 116
Type material
UAMH 6587