Escherichia coli O7:K1 str. CE10

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli O7:K1, Escherichia coli O7:K1 str. CE10,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5080 Total
  • 3423 (67%) with assignment
  • 304 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4915 total
  • 859 unique superfamilies
  • 1094 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 591 domain pairs
  • 1315 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1072459
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1072459
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:28:15
Last updated
2014-02-06 01:03:24
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_O7_K1_CE10_uid162115

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli O7:K1 strain CE10
Scientific name
Escherichia coli O7:K1 str. CE10