Scleroderma citrinum Foug A v1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Basidiomycota, Agaricomycotina, Agaricomycetes, Agaricomycetidae, Boletales, Sclerodermatineae, Sclerodermataceae, Scleroderma, Scleroderma citrinum,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 21012 Total
  • 6747 (32%) with assignment
  • 298 average length
  • 30 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 9054 total
  • 858 unique superfamilies
  • 629 unique families
  • 275 average length
  • 275 average superfamily size
  • 91% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 625 domain pairs
  • 2118 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Sclci1/Sclci1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
68788
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2012-12-03 10:05:58
Last updated
2012-12-06 20:29:01
Download date
2012-11-30
Download URL
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Sclci1/download/Sclci1_GeneCatalog_proteins_20120626.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Scientific name
Scleroderma citrinum
Synonym
Scleroderma citrina