Escherichia coli O55:H7 str. RM12579

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli O55:H7, Escherichia coli O55:H7 str. RM12579,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5128 Total
  • 3365 (66%) with assignment
  • 304 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4882 total
  • 863 unique superfamilies
  • 1091 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 578 domain pairs
  • 1327 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1048689
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1048689
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:28:11
Last updated
2014-02-05 23:42:30
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_O55_H7_RM12579_uid162153

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli O55:H7 strain RM12579
Scientific name
Escherichia coli O55:H7 str. RM12579