Escherichia coli LF82

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli LF82,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4376 Total
  • 3135 (72%) with assignment
  • 320 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4624 total
  • 850 unique superfamilies
  • 1084 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 585 domain pairs
  • 1277 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=591946
NCBI Taxonomy ID
591946
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:28:04
Last updated
2014-02-05 17:57:27
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_LF82_uid161965

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli str. LF82
Equivalent name
Escherichia coli strain LF82
Scientific name
Escherichia coli LF82