Cochliobolus lunatus m118 v2.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, dothideomyceta, Dothideomycetes, Pleosporomycetidae, Pleosporales, Pleosporineae, Pleosporaceae, Curvularia, Curvularia lunata,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 12131 Total
  • 6504 (54%) with assignment
  • 443 average length
  • 39 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 9317 total
  • 901 unique superfamilies
  • 726 unique families
  • 324 average length
  • 324 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 676 domain pairs
  • 2282 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Coclu2/Coclu2.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
5503
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2012-12-03 10:06:30
Last updated
2012-12-06 20:29:08
Download date
2012-11-30
Download URL
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Coclu2/download/Coclu2_GeneCatalog_proteins_20120521.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Genbank synonym
Cochliobolus lunatus
Includes
Curvularia sp. SVJM008
Scientific name
Curvularia lunata
Synonym
Cochliobolus lunata
Synonym
Pseudocochliobolus lunatus
Type material
CBS 730.96