Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Gallinarum/pullorum str. CDC1983-67

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Salmonella, Salmonella enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Gallinarum/pullorum, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Gallinarum/pullorum str. CDC1983-67,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4331 Total
  • 2903 (67%) with assignment
  • 288 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4232 total
  • 826 unique superfamilies
  • 1022 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 546 domain pairs
  • 1214 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1225522
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1225522
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-05 14:30:33
Last updated
2014-02-05 14:30:33
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salmonella_enterica_serovar_Gallinarum_Pullorum_CDC1983_67_uid217770

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Gallinarum/Pullorum strain CDC1983-67
Scientific name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Gallinarum/pullorum str. CDC1983-67