Escherichia coli KO11FL

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli KO11FL,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4653 Total
  • 3166 (68%) with assignment
  • 314 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4637 total
  • 861 unique superfamilies
  • 1093 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 587 domain pairs
  • 1307 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=595495
NCBI Taxonomy ID
595495
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:28:00
Last updated
2014-02-05 14:39:00
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_KO11FL_uid52593

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli str. KO11FL
Equivalent name
Escherichia coli strain KO11FL
Scientific name
Escherichia coli KO11FL
Synonym
Escherichia coli ATCC 55124
Synonym
Escherichia coli KO11