Escherichia coli IHE3034

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli IHE3034,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4753 Total
  • 3182 (67%) with assignment
  • 308 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4676 total
  • 849 unique superfamilies
  • 1088 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 584 domain pairs
  • 1282 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=714962
NCBI Taxonomy ID
714962
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:27:53
Last updated
2014-02-05 11:04:17
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_IHE3034_uid162007

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli str. IHE3034
Equivalent name
Escherichia coli strain IHE3034
Scientific name
Escherichia coli IHE3034