Escherichia coli ETEC H10407

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli ETEC H10407,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4872 Total
  • 3283 (67%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4781 total
  • 854 unique superfamilies
  • 1082 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 583 domain pairs
  • 1306 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=316401
NCBI Taxonomy ID
316401
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:27:49
Last updated
2014-02-05 10:39:02
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_ETEC_H10407_uid161993

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli ETEC str. H10407
Equivalent name
Escherichia coli ETEC strain H10407
Scientific name
Escherichia coli ETEC H10407
Synonym
Escherichia coli H10407
Synonym
Escherichia coli strain H10407