Escherichia coli DH1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli DH1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4259 Total
  • 3073 (72%) with assignment
  • 314 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4495 total
  • 841 unique superfamilies
  • 1067 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 572 domain pairs
  • 1271 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=536056
NCBI Taxonomy ID
536056
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:27:45
Last updated
2014-02-05 09:23:02
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_DH1_uid162051

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli str. DH1
Equivalent name
Escherichia coli strain DH1
Scientific name
Escherichia coli DH1
Synonym
Escherichia coli ATCC 33849