Pseudomonas fluorescens R124

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Pseudomonadaceae, Pseudomonas, Pseudomonas fluorescens group, Pseudomonas fluorescens, Pseudomonas fluorescens R124,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5536 Total
  • 3814 (69%) with assignment
  • 325 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5738 total
  • 832 unique superfamilies
  • 781 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 581 domain pairs
  • 1401 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://patricbrc.org/portal/portal/patric/Genome?cType=genome&cId=147482
NCBI Taxonomy ID
743713
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Overwrote NCBI entry with proteome from Patric DB
Date added
2014-02-05 05:07:18
Last updated
2014-06-20 18:10:47
Download date
2014-06-21
Download URL
ftp://ftp.patricbrc.org/patric2/genomes/Pseudomonas_fluorescens_R124/Pseudomonas_fluorescens_R124.PATRIC.faa

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pseudomonas fluorescens str. R124
Equivalent name
Pseudomonas fluorescens strain R124
Scientific name
Pseudomonas fluorescens R124