Escherichia coli str. 'clone D i14'

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli str. 'clone D i14',

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4918 Total
  • 3218 (65%) with assignment
  • 304 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4747 total
  • 842 unique superfamilies
  • 1068 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 581 domain pairs
  • 1314 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=885275
NCBI Taxonomy ID
885275
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:27:35
Last updated
2014-02-05 03:12:56
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli__clone_D_i14__uid162049

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli strain 'clone D i14'
Misspelling
Escherichia coli clone D i14
Scientific name
Escherichia coli str. 'clone D i14'