Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Gallinarum/pullorum str. RKS5078

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Salmonella, Salmonella enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Gallinarum/pullorum, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Gallinarum/pullorum str. RKS5078,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4325 Total
  • 2885 (67%) with assignment
  • 286 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4211 total
  • 824 unique superfamilies
  • 1019 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 544 domain pairs
  • 1207 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1081093
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1081093
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:25:27
Last updated
2014-02-05 09:14:18
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salmonella_enterica_serovar_Gallinarum_pullorum_RKS5078_uid87035

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Gallinarum/pullorum strain RKS5078
Misspelling
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Pullorum str. RKS5078
Scientific name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Gallinarum/pullorum str. RKS5078