Escherichia coli ABU 83972

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli ABU 83972,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4795 Total
  • 3314 (69%) with assignment
  • 313 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4862 total
  • 850 unique superfamilies
  • 1076 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 584 domain pairs
  • 1316 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=655817
NCBI Taxonomy ID
655817
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:27:24
Last updated
2014-02-05 08:52:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_ABU_83972_uid161975

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli str. ABU 83972
Equivalent name
Escherichia coli strain ABU 83972
Scientific name
Escherichia coli ABU 83972