Escherichia coli 042

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli O44:H18, Escherichia coli 042,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4920 Total
  • 3268 (66%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4786 total
  • 854 unique superfamilies
  • 1073 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 577 domain pairs
  • 1307 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=216592
NCBI Taxonomy ID
216592
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:27:21
Last updated
2014-02-05 06:59:12
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_042_uid161985

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli str. 042
Equivalent name
Escherichia coli strain 042
Scientific name
Escherichia coli 042
Synonym
EAEC 042
Synonym
enteroaggregative Escherichia coli strain 042