Escherichia blattae DSM 4481

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Shimwellia, Shimwellia blattae, Shimwellia blattae DSM 4481 = NBRC 105725,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3904 Total
  • 2771 (71%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4058 total
  • 798 unique superfamilies
  • 961 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 541 domain pairs
  • 1182 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=630626
NCBI Taxonomy ID
630626
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:27:14
Last updated
2014-02-05 06:07:12
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_blattae_DSM_4481_uid165043

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Shimwellia blattae NBRC 105725 = DSM 4481
Scientific name
Shimwellia blattae DSM 4481 = NBRC 105725
Synonym
Escherichia blattae CIP 104942
Synonym
Escherichia blattae DSM 4481
Synonym
Escherichia blattae JCM 1650
Synonym
Escherichia blattae NBRC 105725
Synonym
Shimwellia blattae CIP 104942
Synonym
Shimwellia blattae DSM 4481
Synonym
Shimwellia blattae JCM 1650
Synonym
Shimwellia blattae NBRC 105725