Candidatus Blochmannia chromaiodes str. 640

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, unclassified Enterobacteriaceae, ant, tsetse, mealybug, aphid, etc. endosymbionts, ant endosymbionts, Candidatus Blochmannia, Candidatus Blochmannia chromaiodes, Candidatus Blochmannia chromaiodes str. 640,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 609 Total
  • 537 (88%) with assignment
  • 331 average length
  • 80 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 844 total
  • 405 unique superfamilies
  • 351 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 52% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 217 domain pairs
  • 405 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1240471
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1240471
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-05 05:39:10
Last updated
2014-02-05 05:39:10
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Blochmannia_chromaiodes_640_uid185308

Synonyms

Misspelling
Candidatus Blochmannia chromaiodes str. BCHRO640
Scientific name
Candidatus Blochmannia chromaiodes str. 640