Erwinia pyrifoliae DSM 12163

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Erwiniaceae, Erwinia, Erwinia pyrifoliae, Erwinia pyrifoliae DSM 12163,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4014 Total
  • 2438 (61%) with assignment
  • 288 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3502 total
  • 779 unique superfamilies
  • 857 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 484 domain pairs
  • 1111 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=644651
NCBI Taxonomy ID
644651
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:27:12
Last updated
2014-02-05 00:46:29
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Erwinia_pyrifoliae_DSM_12163_uid159693

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Erwinia pyrifoliae str. DSM 12163
Equivalent name
Erwinia pyrifoliae strain DSM 12163
Scientific name
Erwinia pyrifoliae DSM 12163
Synonym
Erwinia pyrifoliae 16/96