Enterobacter cloacae EcWSU1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Enterobacter, Enterobacter cloacae complex, Enterobacter cloacae, Enterobacter cloacae EcWSU1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4619 Total
  • 3303 (72%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4842 total
  • 812 unique superfamilies
  • 1020 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 561 domain pairs
  • 1273 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1045856
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1045856
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:22:54
Last updated
2014-02-04 22:42:10
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Enterobacter_cloacae_EcWSU1_uid80739

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Enterobacter cloacae str. EcWSU1
Equivalent name
Enterobacter cloacae strain EcWSU1
Scientific name
Enterobacter cloacae EcWSU1