Enterobacter cloacae subsp. dissolvens SDM

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Enterobacter, Enterobacter cloacae complex, Enterobacter cloacae, Enterobacter cloacae subsp. dissolvens, Enterobacter cloacae subsp. dissolvens SDM,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4542 Total
  • 3369 (74%) with assignment
  • 321 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4959 total
  • 830 unique superfamilies
  • 1022 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 568 domain pairs
  • 1272 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1104326
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1104326
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:22:51
Last updated
2014-02-04 20:01:54
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Enterobacter_cloacae_dissolvens_SDM_uid168997

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Enterobacter cloacae subsp. dissolvens str. SDM
Equivalent name
Enterobacter cloacae subsp. dissolvens strain SDM
Scientific name
Enterobacter cloacae subsp. dissolvens SDM