Thioflavicoccus mobilis 8321

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Chromatiales, Chromatiaceae, Thioflavicoccus, Thioflavicoccus mobilis, Thioflavicoccus mobilis 8321,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3562 Total
  • 2411 (68%) with assignment
  • 321 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3556 total
  • 747 unique superfamilies
  • 602 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 488 domain pairs
  • 1158 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=765912
NCBI Taxonomy ID
765912
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-04 19:31:24
Last updated
2014-02-04 19:31:24
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thioflavicoccus_mobilis_8321_uid184343

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thioflavicoccus mobilis str. 8321
Equivalent name
Thioflavicoccus mobilis strain 8321
Scientific name
Thioflavicoccus mobilis 8321
Synonym
Thioflavicoccus mobilis ATCC 700959