Enterobacter asburiae LF7a

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Enterobacter, Enterobacter cloacae complex, Enterobacter asburiae, Enterobacter asburiae LF7a,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4612 Total
  • 3353 (73%) with assignment
  • 318 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4895 total
  • 826 unique superfamilies
  • 1026 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 571 domain pairs
  • 1255 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=640513
NCBI Taxonomy ID
640513
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:22:48
Last updated
2014-02-04 18:40:16
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Enterobacter_asburiae_LF7a_uid72793

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Enterobacter asburiae str. LF7a
Equivalent name
Enterobacter asburiae strain LF7a
Scientific name
Enterobacter asburiae LF7a