Enterobacter aerogenes KCTC 2190

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Klebsiella, Klebsiella aerogenes, Klebsiella aerogenes KCTC 2190,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4912 Total
  • 3551 (72%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5163 total
  • 844 unique superfamilies
  • 1055 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 580 domain pairs
  • 1284 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1028307
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1028307
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:22:44
Last updated
2014-02-04 15:25:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Enterobacter_aerogenes_KCTC_2190_uid68103

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Enterobacter aerogenes str. KCTC 2190
Equivalent name
Enterobacter aerogenes strain KCTC 2190
Scientific name
Klebsiella aerogenes KCTC 2190
Synonym
Enterobacter aerogenes KCTC 2190