Edwardsiella tarda FL6-60

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Hafniaceae, Edwardsiella, Edwardsiella tarda, Edwardsiella tarda FL6-60,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3256 Total
  • 2338 (72%) with assignment
  • 319 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3485 total
  • 783 unique superfamilies
  • 865 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 515 domain pairs
  • 1132 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=718251
NCBI Taxonomy ID
718251
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:22:34
Last updated
2014-02-04 13:26:36
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Edwardsiella_tarda_FL6_60_uid159657

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Edwardsiella tarda str. FL6-60
Equivalent name
Edwardsiella tarda strain FL6-60
Scientific name
Edwardsiella tarda FL6-60