Hymenolepis microstoma

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Platyhelminthes, Cestoda, Eucestoda, Cyclophyllidea, Hymenolepididae, Hymenolepis, Hymenolepis microstoma,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 10142 Total
  • 5540 (55%) with assignment
  • 489 average length
  • 34 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 9388 total
  • 841 unique superfamilies
  • 598 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 91% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 768 domain pairs
  • 2429 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.sanger.ac.uk/resources/downloads/helminths/hymenolepis-microstoma.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
85433
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2013-03-15 15:28:12
Last updated
2013-03-15 15:28:12
Download date
2013-03-15
Download URL
ftp://ftp.sanger.ac.uk/pub/pathogens/Hymenolepis/microstoma/Hmicrostoma_proteins_02112012.fa

Synonyms

Authority
Hymenolepis microstoma (Dujardin 1845)
Scientific name
Hymenolepis microstoma
Synonym
Rodentolepis microstoma