Heliconius numata

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Protostomia, Ecdysozoa, Panarthropoda, Arthropoda, Mandibulata, Pancrustacea, Hexapoda, Insecta, Dicondylia, Pterygota, Neoptera, Holometabola, Amphiesmenoptera, Lepidoptera, Glossata, Neolepidoptera, Heteroneura, Ditrysia, Obtectomera, Papilionoidea, Nymphalidae, Heliconiinae, Heliconiini, Heliconius, Heliconius numata,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 12808 Total
  • 4846 (38%) with assignment
  • 137 average length
  • 42 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5606 total
  • 787 unique superfamilies
  • 501 unique families
  • 150 average length
  • 150 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 303 domain pairs
  • 1462 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.heliconius.org/genomics/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
33419
Our Categorisation
Other
Comments
Date added
2012-01-13 18:11:04
Last updated
2014-08-12 14:14:00
Download date
2012-01-13
Download URL
http://insectacentral.org/genes4all/download/request

Synonyms

Authority
Heliconius numata (Cramer, 1780)
Scientific name
Heliconius numata