Aspergillus sydowii v1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, Eurotiomycetes, Eurotiomycetidae, Eurotiales, Aspergillaceae, Aspergillus, Aspergillus sydowii,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 13620 Total
  • 8384 (62%) with assignment
  • 464 average length
  • 44 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 11964 total
  • 910 unique superfamilies
  • 741 unique families
  • 329 average length
  • 329 average superfamily size
  • 92% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 778 domain pairs
  • 2431 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Aspsy1/Aspsy1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
75750
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2012-12-03 10:06:09
Last updated
2012-12-06 20:29:38
Download date
2012-11-30
Download URL
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Aspsy1/download/Aspsy1_GeneCatalog_proteins_20120625.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Aspergillus sydowii (Bainier & Sartory) Thom & Church, 1926
Includes
Aspergillus sp. JZ-109
Includes
Eurotiales sp. TUEF8
Misspelling
Aspergillus sydowiii
Scientific name
Aspergillus sydowii
Synonym
Sterigmatocystis sydowii
Type material
CBS 593.65