Heterocephalus glaber v1.7-2

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Euarchontoglires, Glires, Rodentia, Hystricomorpha, Bathyergidae, Heterocephalus, Heterocephalus glaber,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 22561 Total
  • 16037 (71%) with assignment
  • 479 average length
  • 45 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 31435 total
  • 1078 unique superfamilies
  • 1309 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1608 domain pairs
  • 5000 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://mr.genomics.org.cn/page/species/index.jsp
NCBI Taxonomy ID
10181
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Manually downloaded from the Naked Mole Rat database
Date added
2012-01-09 13:46:41
Last updated
2012-01-09 13:46:41
Download date
2012-01-09
Download URL
ftp://ftp.genomics.org.cn/pub/Heterocephalus_glaber/gene/Heter_glaber.v1.7-2.pep.gz

Synonyms

Common name
naked mole rat
Genbank common name
naked mole-rat
Scientific name
Heterocephalus glaber