Aspergillus versicolor v1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, Eurotiomycetes, Eurotiomycetidae, Eurotiales, Aspergillaceae, Aspergillus, Aspergillus versicolor,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 13228 Total
  • 8532 (64%) with assignment
  • 480 average length
  • 45 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 12357 total
  • 908 unique superfamilies
  • 745 unique families
  • 337 average length
  • 337 average superfamily size
  • 93% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 761 domain pairs
  • 2455 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Aspve1/Aspve1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
46472
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2012-12-03 10:06:25
Last updated
2012-12-06 20:29:54
Download date
2012-11-30
Download URL
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Aspve1/download/Aspve1_GeneCatalog_proteins_20120621.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Includes
Aspergillus sp. AO-2014
Includes
Aspergillus sp. JZ-124
Includes
Aspergillus sp. JZ-24
Includes
Aspergillus sp. JZ-29
Includes
Aspergillus sp. JZ-41
Includes
Aspergillus sp. SQF002
Misspelling
Aspergillus vericolor
Misspelling
Aspergillus vesicolor
Scientific name
Aspergillus versicolor
Synonym
Sterigmatocystis versicolor
Type material
ATCC 9577