Yersinia pestis D182038

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Yersiniaceae, Yersinia, Yersinia pseudotuberculosis complex, Yersinia pestis, Yersinia pestis D182038,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3777 Total
  • 2809 (74%) with assignment
  • 336 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4123 total
  • 771 unique superfamilies
  • 889 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 517 domain pairs
  • 1196 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=637385
NCBI Taxonomy ID
637385
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:45:28
Last updated
2014-02-26 00:06:10
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Yersinia_pestis_D182038_uid158073

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Yersinia pestis str. D182038
Equivalent name
Yersinia pestis strain D182038
Scientific name
Yersinia pestis D182038