Cronobacter sakazakii ES15

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Cronobacter, Cronobacter sakazakii, Cronobacter sakazakii ES15,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3916 Total
  • 2794 (71%) with assignment
  • 318 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4109 total
  • 807 unique superfamilies
  • 970 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 547 domain pairs
  • 1205 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1138308
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1138308
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:21:55
Last updated
2014-02-25 21:28:19
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Cronobacter_sakazakii_ES15_uid167045

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Cronobacter sakazakii str. ES15
Equivalent name
Cronobacter sakazakii strain ES15
Scientific name
Cronobacter sakazakii ES15