Choloepus hoffmanni 76_1

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Xenarthra, Pilosa, Folivora, Megalonychidae, Choloepus, Choloepus hoffmanni,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 12435 Total
  • 8612 (69%) with assignment
  • 530 average length
  • 40 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 17245 total
  • 961 unique superfamilies
  • 1019 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 94% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1212 domain pairs
  • 3609 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/choloepus_hoffmanni/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9358
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Choloepus hoffmanni peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2010-09-03 12:39:46
Last updated
2014-08-14 16:14:10
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/choloepus_hoffmanni/pep/Choloepus_hoffmanni.choHof1.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Common name
Hoffmann's two-toed sloth
Genbank common name
Hoffmann's two-fingered sloth
Scientific name
Choloepus hoffmanni