Oryza brachyantha 22

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, Liliopsida, Petrosaviidae, commelinids, Poales, Poaceae, BOP clade, Oryzoideae, Oryzeae, Oryzinae, Oryza, Oryza brachyantha,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 32037 Total
  • 15710 (49%) with assignment
  • 353 average length
  • 41 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 22255 total
  • 963 unique superfamilies
  • 792 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1017 domain pairs
  • 3439 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://plants.ensembl.org/oryza_brachyantha
NCBI Taxonomy ID
4533
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from ftp.ensemblgenomes.org release 22
Date added
2014-06-13 16:11:33
Last updated
2014-06-13 16:11:33
Download date
2014-06-03
Download URL
ftp://ftp://ftp.ensemblgenomes.org/pub/current/plants/fasta/oryza_brachyantha/pep/Oryza_brachyantha.Oryza_brachyantha.v1.4b.22.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Oryza brachyantha A.Chev. & Roehr.
Genbank common name
malo sina
Scientific name
Oryza brachyantha