Blumeria graminis 22

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, sordariomyceta, Leotiomycetes, Erysiphales, Erysiphaceae, Blumeria, Blumeria graminis, Blumeria graminis f. sp. hordei, Blumeria graminis f. sp. hordei DH14,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6470 Total
  • 3582 (55%) with assignment
  • 484 average length
  • 35 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5188 total
  • 794 unique superfamilies
  • 588 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 530 domain pairs
  • 1691 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://fungi.ensembl.org/blumeria_graminis
NCBI Taxonomy ID
546991
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from ftp.ensemblgenomes.org release 22
Date added
2014-06-13 14:50:34
Last updated
2014-06-13 14:50:34
Download date
2014-06-03
Download URL
ftp://ftp://ftp.ensemblgenomes.org/pub/current/fungi/fasta/blumeria_graminis/pep/Blumeria_graminis.EF1.22.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Scientific name
Blumeria graminis f. sp. hordei DH14
Synonym
Blumeria graminis f. sp. hordei strain DH14