Didymella exigua CBS 183.55 v1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, dothideomyceta, Dothideomycetes, Pleosporomycetidae, Pleosporales, Pleosporineae, Didymellaceae, Didymella, Didymella exigua,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 12394 Total
  • 6221 (50%) with assignment
  • 423 average length
  • 37 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8784 total
  • 912 unique superfamilies
  • 734 unique families
  • 315 average length
  • 315 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 685 domain pairs
  • 2243 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Didex1/Didex1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
100019
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2012-12-03 10:04:43
Last updated
2012-12-06 20:30:14
Download date
2012-11-30
Download URL
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Didex1/download/Didex1_GeneCatalog_proteins_20120924.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Didymella exigua (Niessl) Sacc., 1880
Scientific name
Didymella exigua
Synonym
Cercidospora exigua
Synonym
Didymosphaeria exigua
Type material
CBS 183.55
Type material
CBS H-20123