Candidatus Carsonella ruddii CS isolate Thao2000

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Oceanospirillales, Halomonadaceae, Zymobacter group, Candidatus Carsonella, Candidatus Carsonella ruddii, Candidatus Carsonella ruddii CS isolate Thao2000,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 190 Total
  • 157 (83%) with assignment
  • 269 average length
  • 81 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 207 total
  • 136 unique superfamilies
  • 57 unique families
  • 263 average length
  • 263 average superfamily size
  • 34% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 43 domain pairs
  • 131 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1202537
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1202537
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:19:55
Last updated
2014-02-23 16:41:30
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Carsonella_ruddii_CS_isolate_Thao2000_uid172733

Synonyms

Scientific name
Candidatus Carsonella ruddii CS isolate Thao2000
Synonym
endosymbiont of Ctenarytaina spatulata isolate Thao2000